A 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
ADCOCK Watford HRT ENG Pre 1850 67
AIRD   SCOTLAND   pre 1900 291
ALDOUS   SUF ENG Pre 1860 161
ALEXANDER   SUF ENG Pre 1840 161
ANDERSON   CUL ENG Pre 1900 161
ANDREW Wallaroo SA AUS 1871 64
ANSELL   YKS ENG   244
ANTHONY Kadina SA AUS 1870+ 64
ARNOLD Warington DOW IRL 1838-1858 6
ASLAGSEN Stavanger (Oslo)   NOR 1881+ 6
ATKINSON   SA   1830+ 249
B 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
BALLARD Dartmouth DEV ENG All 3
BEARD READING   UK   283
BELL Beverly SA AUS 1873 + 64
BELL Hill End NSW AUS 1895 64
BELL   YKS ENG   64
BEST     UK   333
BETTS Woodbridge SUF ENG Pre 1784 102
BICKERTON   CHS  ENG   241
BONTEKOE Waddinxveen Zuid Holland NLD Pre 1889 4
BOOTH Collaton DEV ENG Pre 1850 3
BORGERS Arendonk   BEL Pre 1863 4
BORGERS     NLD 1850+ 4
BORGERS     USA 1930+ 4
BOTHWELL Foveram ABD SCT Pre 1855 2
BOTTING    SSX  ENG  1590+  93
BOW   CHS ENG   241
BOYDEN     ENG   5
BRADY Adelaide SA AUS 1839+  64
BRADY Kapunda SA AUS 1839+  64
BRADY Sheffield YKS ENG 1871 48
BRAENDLER Adelaide SA AUS Post 1857 4
BRAENDLER Fuerstenau   PRU Pre 1857 4
BRAYTON   CUL ENG Pre 1850 161
BRAYTON     USA Pre 1850 161
BROWN East Yorkshire ERY ENG 1790+ 2
BUDGEN         274
BULL     ENG Pre 1891 66
BULLA ISTVAN   HUNGARY   283
BUNYAN     ENG   5
BURING     GERMANY   322
BURN    NBL  ENG  1790+ 2
BURNE     UK, Sth Africa 1830+ 249
BUSSEY CHESTER   UK   301
BUTTON  Lyndoch SA AUS 1850+ 235
C           
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
CAMERON     UK   333
CARTER Darwin NT AUS 1870+ 67
CARTER North Island   NZ 1900+ 67
CARTER Rochester KEN ENG Pre 1865 67
CATTELL Birmingham WAR ENG Pre 1900 161
CHANDLER East Acton MDX ENG Pre 1836 135
CHAPMAN   WILTS UK   285
CHELLEW     World   5
CLARK    DORSET UK   311
CLARKE     UK   283
CLIFT Dittisham On River Dart DEV ENG 1773-1838 6
COLEY Kent   ENG Pre 1817 99
COLLIN   Cambridge UK 1800 + 263
COLLINS St Austell CON ENG   5
COLLINS   SA AUS   5
COLLINS   WA AUS   5
COLLINS   YKS ENG   244
COOLEY         99
COPPINS   MDX UK   262
COQUHOUN MOFFATT SCOTLAND     311
CORR     ENG   80
CORR     SCT   80
CORR     IRL   80
CORSTORPHAN   SA AUS 1856-69 64
CORSTORPHAN   VIC AUS 1872+ 64
COWMAN   CUL  ENG Pre 1900 161
CRANNAFORD   DEV ENG Pre 1870 136
CRONIN     AUS/UK   262
CURRIE     ENG Pre 1900 55
CURRIE     AUS Pre 1900 55
D 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
DAVIS Midlands   ENG Pre 1860 161
DEALTRY Adelaide SA AUS Post 1865 4
DEALTRY   CAM ENG Pre 1856 4
DENNISON     ENG Pre 1915 66
DEVANNY    CLA IRL   241
DING + Variants     AUS   241
DING + Variants     ENG   241
DODDY     IRELAND pre 1882 326
DWIGHT   BUCKS UK   287
DWYER   TIPP IRELAND pre 1878 326
E 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
EARL  Angaston SA AUS 1850 235
EDWARDS ADELAIDE SA AUST   287
EDWARDS   SA AUS   211
ELLIOTT    NTT ENG Pre 1800 + 75
ELVIDGE Burton Fleming YKS ENG Pre 1852 64
ELVIDGE Woodside SA AUS 1854+ 64
ELVIDGE   YKS ENG 1853 64
F 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
FARAGHER     IOM Pre 1880 161
FARLEY Caven   IRL   99
FARRER   CUL  ENG Pre 1900 161
FAWCETT West Riding WRY ENG   5
FAWCETT   SA AUS   5
FINDLAY   SCOTLAND     285
FORREST     ENG Pre 1850 55
FORSBROOK(E)     World   5
FOX Exeter DEV ENG 1600’s 3
G 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
GEHRIKE     SA   4
GONSON    CHS ENG    241
GORDON Foveram ABD SCT Pre 1855 2
GOWER ADELAIDE SA AUST   287
GRAHAM   CUL  ENG Pre 1860 161
GRANT          99
GREEN Salisbury SA AUS 1847+ 67
GREY GLAM WALES UK   300
GRINDALL     CUL ENG Pre 1800 161
H 
  Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
HALSE   DEV ENG   5
HAMILTON Renfrew ERY ENG 1790+ 2
HARMAN Withernsea E. YORKS UK   287
HARMS     DEU Pre 1915 66
HARRIS      AUST 1872 334
HARRISON Cirenchester GLS ENG Pre 1844 67
HARRISON     AUST 1873 334
HARVEY     BRK ENG   234
HAYES     UK   285
HAYMAN Exmouth/Exeter DEV ENG All 3
HAYSMAN         266
HEALEY Ungarie/Melb   AUS   55
HILL     NZ   80
HILL     UK   80
HILL         159
HILL         160
HILLIER     AUS   132
HIRST Hunslet Yorkshire UK 1880 ? 257
HOCKING Redruth CON ENG All 3
HOCKING   CON ENG All 146
HOPKINS     ENG Pre 1891 66
HOPPER Durham YKS  ENG Pre 1750 161
HOWLETT Durham YKS  ENG Pre 1900 161
HOWLETT   NFK  ENG Pre 1870 161
HUNT Dymchurch Kent ENG 1710-1900 93
HURRELL     ENG Pre 1862 102
I 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
ILEY Durham   ENG Pre 1850 161
IRELAND East Yorkshire ERY ENG 1790+ 2
J 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
JACKMAN     ENG   242
JAMES Exeter DEV ENG 1800’s 3
JAMES Woodside SA AUS 1857+ 64
JARMYN      ENG  1840 217
JEFFREYS Norfolk   ENG Pre 1800 161
JOHNSON   NSW AUS Pre 1900 211
JOHNSON   SA  AUS    211
JONAS Port Adelaide SA AUS 1880+ 64
JUDD Hunslet Yorkshire UK 1858 257
K 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
KIESEWETTER     Prussia   262
KILLICK     SRY ENG Pre 1850 97
KIRKHOPE     SCT   80
KNIGHT Plymouth DEV ENG Pre 1840 71
KOOPS   SA AUS 1849+ 4
KOOPS   VIC AUS 1849+ 4
L 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
LAMPRA/LAMPRE   SA UK, AUS 1850+ 250
LANE     AUS Pre 1870  247
LANE      GER  Pre 1870 247
LEE   HER ENG   5
LEE   Devon UK   262
LEE     UK   285
LEECH   KEN  ENG    234
LESTER     LEI ENG Pre 1800 + 75
LINDNER Balaklava SA AUST   289
LLOYD   Wales UK   300
LOCK    SA AUS   211
LOCKYER   QLD  AUS   4
LOCKYER   SA AUS   4
LONG     UK   285
M 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
MACLAGAN/MCLAGAN     SCOT   5
MADDISON  Durham YKS ENG  Pre 1876 222
MARSHALL Hartland DEV ENG 1838+ 6
MARTIN Brightlingsea ESSEX UK   287
MARTIN Burra  SA AUS  Pre 1859  235
MARTIN Glenelg SA AUS 1933+ 64
MARTIN Kadina SA AUS 1854+ 64
MASE MANA   HUNGARY   283
MASTERS  Reeves Plains  SA AUS  Pre 1850 235
MAYNE Broken Hill NSW AUS   262
MAYNE   Cornwall UK   262
McAVANEY      AUS  Pre 1852  247
McCORKELL   IRE     283
McDONALD Holbeck Yorkshire UK 1880 ?  257
MCDONALD Layhcron Wick SCT   85
MCDOUGALL     SCT Pre 1882 99
MCGUIRK   TYR IRL Pre 1854  64
MCKINNON Sorn AYR SCT 1835 200
MCNAMARA Adelaide SA AUS Post 1880 200
McPHEE Isle of Skye   SCOTLAND -1855 255
MEAD Stokenchyrch BKM ENG Pre 1840 98
MEAL(E)Y     ITL   5
MEAL(E)Y     AUS   5
METCALFE   YKS  ENG Pre 1850 161
MILLAR   VIC AUS   5
MILLAR     SCT   5
MILLAR     JAM   5
MILLER Selkirk SCOTLAND   pre 1900 291
MITCHELL   SA AUST   289
MODYSTACH     AUS   5
MODYSTACH     POL   5
MOLE Birmingham WAR ENG Pre 1850 161
MONTGOMERIE Urvine AYR SCT Pre 1797 102
MOORE     UK   283
MOORE   Co. Wicklow IRELAND   299
MORELAND   SA AUST   289
MORRIS Adelaide SA AUS 1900+ 4
MUSGRAVE   CUL  ENG Pre 1850 161
N 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
NAPIER   SCOTLAND   pre 1900 291
NEAGLE   CLA IRL Pre 1879 102
NEILSON Cult ABD SCT 1810-1920 93
NICHOLS     ENG Pre 1905 247
NICHOLS        AUS  Pre 1905 247
NICHOLSON Adelaide SA AUS Post 1862 200
NICHOLSON   DOW IRL 1836 200
NOLAN   SA AUS 1900+ 4
O 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
O'CONNOR CLARE IRE   pre 1854 264
O'GRADY     IRELAND pre 1850 336
OLIVER Norwich NFK ENG 1780-1950 93
OLLRICH     GERMANY   333
ONLEY Richmond VA USA Pre 1836 102
ORAM   SSX ENG Pre 1840 64
P 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
PAECH     PRU Pre 1836 161
PAPPS   WILTS UK pre 1855 282
PARKER Adelaide SA AUS 1880+ 64
PARKER Gawler SA AUS 1864+ 64
PARSONS     ENG   80
PEAK     Worldwide   93
PEAKE     Worldwide   93
PEARCE   SA AUS   80
PEARSON   KENT UK   299
PEEK Lympstone DEV ENG All 3
PERRY PINNAROO/ROSEWORTHY SA AUST   282
PETERS Dunnichen Forfarshire ANS SCT 1770 93
PETHERS London   ENG Pre 1860 67
PHILLIPS     ENG All 146
PICKERING Chersterle Street DUR ENG Pre 1890 71
PICKERING Durham DUR ENG Pre 1830 71
PICKERING Isle of Wight HAM ENG Pre 1900 71
PIKE Lympstone DEV ENG All 3
PINSON   Dev/Cornwall UK   262
PIPER     UK   283
POLLARD Penzange CON ENG 1775+ 6
POPE     AUS 1900+ 250
PRATT Sunderland   ENG 1881-1918 6
PRATT TITCHMARSH HANTS UK pre 1811 277
PRATT         55
PULLEN   LONDON UK 1904 314
Q 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
QUINN Athlone West Meath IRELAND   252 & 253
QUINN Clifden   IRELAND   252 & 253
R 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
RALPH    CON  ENG 1840 217
RANDALL   DORSET UK   311
RAVEN         264
READ     ENG    247
READ      AUS    247
REIMERS   SA AUS 1849+ 4
RENDER East Yorkshire ERY ENG 1790+ 2
REYNOLDS Birmingham WAR ENG Pre 1900 161
RICHARDS   SA AUST   314
ROSE         258
S 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
SALMON Lisdoornvara CLA IRL Pre 1821 102
SANDO   SA AUS 1847+ 4
SANDO/SANDOE Redruth CON ENG Pre 1847 4
SANSFORD   DORSET UK   311
SCADDEN   CORNWALL UK   322
SCANLAN Pt Augusta / Adelaide SA AUS Pre 1855 2
SCANLAN     IRL Pre 1855 2
SCOTT Norwich NFK ENG Pre 1820 71
SHARMAN     ENG All 146
SHERRATT   LANCS UK pre 1910 279
SHIERLAW/SHIRLAW   SCOTLAND   pre 1900 291
SKEWES Burra SA AUS 1850+ 64
SKEWES Moonta SA AUS 1874+ 64
SKEWES Redruth CON ENG Pre 1852 64
SMITH  Burra SA  AUS Pre 1859  235
SMOKER    SA AUS   211
SOUTHON TARCOOLA SA AUST 1907 314
SPRIGGS CLEVE SA AUST   314
STAFFORD Ermouth DEV ENG All 3
STAMPER   CUL ENG Pre 1850 161
STEEN Oldesloe Schl/Holstein PRU Pre 1849 4
STEIN   SA AUS 1849+ 4
STEVENS Piddletrethide DOR ENG Pre 1930 22
SUNDERLAND Bradley W.YORKS UK   287
SWAN Plymouth DEV ENG 19th Century 3
SWEET MOONTA SA AUST 1862 314
T 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
TANTON Rise East Yorkshire ERY ENG 1840+ 2
TAPE Brafworthy DEV ENG Pre 1851 135
TAYLOR   LANCS UK pre 1910 279
TEAKLE Stroud GLS ENG Pre 1850 67
TEMPLER Bere Alston DEV ENG Pre 1864 64
TEMPLER Devonport DEV ENG 1864 64
TEMPLER Nth Adel/Kadina SA AUS 1864+ 64
TEMPLER Woodside SA AUS 1887+ 64
THACKERAY     ENG   80
TIPLADY East Yorkshire ERY ENG 1790+ 2
TONKIN   CORNWALL UK 1833 314
TOWNSEND Oxford OXF ENG 1736+ 93
TRACEY Norwich NFK ENG Pre 1840 71
TRENOWETH Woodside SA AUS 1869+ 64
TRIBE   SRY ENG 1777 87
TRIBOLET   Berne SWITZERLAND pre 1857 326
TROTTER   DUR ENG Pre 1750 161
TRUBEE         274
TUCKER     ENG   80
TURNER Sutton-on-hone KEN ENG Pre 1815 102
TYLER     ENG Pre 1881 55
TYLER     AUS   55
U 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
UREN   CON ENG Pre 1840 135
UREN   SA AUST   289
V 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
           
           
W 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County
WALLACE   CUL ENG Pre 1800 161
WEBSTER     AUS/UK   262
WEST CLARE IRE   pre 1854 264
WESTON   LAN ENG All 145
WESTON   STS ENG All 145
WHITEHOUSE    WAR  ENG   234
WHITING NORWICH NFK ENG Pre 1840 71
WHITING     UK/AUST   336
WIGLEY   Derbyshire UK   322
WILLCOCK   Yorkshire UK Pre 1860 318
WILLIAMS Unley SA AUST   289
WILLIAMS   CON ENG   217
WILLISON   SCOTLAND     322
WILSON Cupar FIF SCT 1770+ 93
WINKWORTH   MDX ENG All 146
WINTER ADELAIDE SA AUST   287
WISEMAN         266
WITHALL East Budleigh DEV ENG All 3
WITHALL   DEV ENG All 3
WOODS   VIC AUS   80
WOOLMAN  Heligoland      1837 217
WOOLMAN      DEN 1836 221
WOOLMAN      UK 1836 221
WORDEN Peachey Belt SA AUS 1850+ 67
WRIGHT         266
Y 
Surname Place State/ Country Period Member No
County